Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Us Gering High School Gering Jr. High GWC Calendar News Registration Tournaments/League Deter Dynasty GWC Results

Home

UPCOMING LOCAL TOURNAMENTS

(Click on tournament to see flyer for more information)
 

TOUGH DOG AWARD

BAD DOG AWARD

TOURNAMENT RESULTS


CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW RESULTS

    GWC News

    GWC - Gering Wresting Club

    GWC WRESTLER REGISTRATION

    GWC Tournament and Practice Calendar

    • Jan
    • 31
    PPWL - Final Challenge
    • Jan
    • 31
    Sidney Tournament
    • 8:00am (MST) Ical_event_icon
    • Sidney High School, Sidney, NE
    • Tag(s): Home  News 
    • Jan
    • 31
    Chadron Jr. Wrestling Tournament
    • Jan
    • 31
    H.S. Varsity: Valley Tournament
    • 11:00am-12:00pm (MST) Ical_event_icon
    • Gilcrest, Colorado
    • Valley Tournament:

      Hotel: 

      Quality Inn & Suites
      4001 S. Mason Street
      Fort Collins, CO, US, 80525
      +1 (970) 282-9047
       

      Varsity will leave after practice on Friday. 

      Weigh In: 7:00 AM, seeding meeting will be immediately after weigh ins, and round one will begin at 9:00am. We will wrestle with short breaks as needed. Gym will open at 6:30AM.

      Wrestlers attending (tentative):

      Marcelino Ramos, Aaron Tovar, Ricardo Hernandez, Chris Tarr, Kaetlyn Todd, Antonio Murillo, Cody Ybarra, Carmelo Ozuna, Quentin Timblin, Quentien Onstott, Keegan Wurdaman, Christian Pester

      Teams attending:

      Bennett, Berthoud, Eaton, Englewood, Gering, NE, Greeley Central ,Highland, Holy Family, Longmont, Lyons, Platte Valley, Steamboat, Sterling, University, Valley, and Wiggins

    • Tag(s): Home  News 
    • Jan
    • 31
    J.V. Tournament: Mitchell
    • 11:15am-12:15pm (MST) Ical_event_icon
    • Mitchell, Ne
    • Mitchell Invitational Wrestling Tournament

      Saturday, January 31, 2015

      Wrestlers will leave GHS at 6:15am. 

      Schools: Banner County, Bridgeport, Burns, Crawford, Garden County, Gering (JV), Gothenburg, Hemingford, Hershey, Kimball, Minatare, Mitchell, Morrill, Scottsbluff JV, Sidney, Southeast Goshen Co., Stanley Lake, & Wheatland

      Tournament Schedule:

      Admission: Adults - $5.00 all day; Students - $4.00 all day

      8:30 am  Session 1

      3:30 pm Consolation Finals and Championships

      Wrestlers attending (Tentative):

      Luciano Palomo,  Felipe Luna,  Noah Vogel,  Garret Allbaugh, Julian Corona, Christian Arellano, Xaviar Arellano, Connor Grant, Chris Tarr, Isaiha Billie, Andres Caneles, Alex Knouse, Weston Hutson.

       

       

    • Tag(s): Home  News 

    Siteheader
    Siteheader